WI
Columbus
Average Sales Price
$402,300Median Sales Price
$342,000Total Listings
38Population Data provided by Attom Data
9,514Welcome to Columbus, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
201 Sunset Circle, Columbus, WI 53925
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,536 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 349,900 2.9%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage

122 Summit Court #2502, Columbus, WI 53925
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,368 SqFt
$ 399,000 $ 399,000
Listed by Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC

Lot 2 Commerce Dr, Columbus, WI 53925
Vacant Land
4.05 Acres
$ 325,000 $ 450,000 27.8%
Listed by Real Broker LLC

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.33 2.25
Bedrooms 3.27 3
Year Built 1957 1976
Lot Size 70,177 Sqft 18,948 Sqft
Taxes $5,143 $4,718
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
9.5K
9.5K in 2020
Density
75.1
per square mile
Households
3.8K
32% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
10% Associate
17% Bachelor
7% Graduate
38% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION